Monday, September 22, 2008

I will not repeat the same thing EVER again!

I'm speechless right now as I have gotten my new ticket flight back to Kuching which is scheduled tonight. Too excited I guess and can't wait to meet my family waiting for my arrival. Hahaha.

Depart from KLIA: 1015p.m.
E.T.A. @ KIA: 12.00 a.m.

Recalling back the time when I was a fool being late for the flight, I think I'm now in phobia of everything that has got to do with airport, KL Sentral, ticket and of course KLIA! Now, I'm telling myself that I must be there extra early even 6 hours before the flight, I would rather wait there till I die. It's all because of the incident that made me realize that I must be aware of the surroundings and be extra alert especially in terms time management. For 2 days, I was not being myself, not talking, emotionally unstable, didnt have the mood to eat and tensed up. My sufferings ended yesterday night after everything was settled and big THANKS to Daicus and Victoria (my cousin) for their big assistance. Reli owe you guys to the max and God knows how kind you are to me. THANK YOU SO MUCH. I would have done something out of my mind without you all but because of your assistance, I'm now back with with my normal attitude. THOUSAND THANKS! :'(

Praise and glory to God Almighty for the good things you've given me throughout my trying times. AMEN!

Saya berbahasa Melayu Sarawak dulu sebelum ia hilang ditelan bahasa Melayu Semenanjung...

Gunung Penrissen nun di Padawan
Gunung Tahan nun di Pahang
Rindu ati sik dapat nahan
Mauk balit negeri seberang

Well, a gud try at least for for me composing the riddles or should I say a poem in Sarawak Malay languange. OMG! Wat the fuck am I talking about? The title says I have to write my blog in Sarawak Malay language and yet I'm using English...damn...ok...

Pa khabar kitak orang di sinun? Aaa...tok baruk nya Bahasa Melayu Sarawak! Haha. Kamek sitok sik tauk apa mauk padah selain daripada menung kedirik mikir apa nak berlaku marek. Hmm...susah ku mauk paham kenak aku pande terlepas belon sedangkan selama tok sik pernah berlaku benda kedak tok dalam hidup aku nait belon. Nang nasib kali atau ada hikmah di sebalik benda tok. Apa-apa pun aku berdoa moga2 ada nasib esok aku balit atau pun paling lambat ari Rabu tok. Maklumlah, orang rami mauk balit juak nyambut Raya tapi ya la arap2 ada juak orang cancel flight pas ya aku boleh balit. Kmk mengharap betul tok memandangkan ninek ku ngan mak bapak adik abang ku ngarap aku balit ari minggu tek tapi dah benda kedak towk berlaku. Jadi, aku mengharap sesuatu nak bait sekurang-kurangnya malam towk atau pagi esok.

Aku arap kitak org tolong aku dengan berdoa agar aku selamat sampai dan selamat masuk belon.

P.S.: Fuh, I was strugling like hell man typing those words in BM Sarawak, there are still words which are not in BM Sarawak but at least I've made my attempt to compose a post in BM Sarawak. Hahaha. Lawak eh...k cya guys!

Sunday, September 21, 2008


Tonight, 21st September 2008, I'm gonna reflect on what had happened to me as I lie down on the bed and relax myself, trying to get rid of the bad moments that happened today...


The most terrible moment in my life!

21 September 2008, a date to remember. The most terrible day of my life. Come to think of it, I was so dumb enough to throw myself down to from the top floor of any building. So dumb and so ridiculous.

I was late for the first time in the whole of my flight experiences. I don't know why and I don't know how this could happened. Is there something behind this whole incident or is there a lesson that I should get from this incident? What ever it is, it somehow made me realized that I should be aware of what is goin' on around me and yes, thinking of it in a positive way, I think KL doesn't really want me to leave. Or perhaps, someone had cursed me indirectly not asking me to leave (geng keras Borneo kot, since I didn't get to see them on Saturday, or my course mates, like for example Oliver whom has been asking to go and meet him up at least before I leave), and so this is the consequence. I don't know what to do and I need assistance in this since I'm now penniless to purchase another ticket and it would be impossible if I were to do something which is out of my mind (working as a gigolo?, hmmm...that's pretty bad, huhu). Anyway, just pray that I can go home coz my family is missing me badly. Pray for me...AMEN!

Saturday, September 20, 2008

A few more steps towards Kuching and in less than 6 hours, I'll be back home, embracing my parents (above), my brothers and sisters.

Departing from KLIA: 1400 hours
E.T.A K.I.A: 1545 hours

My fellow friends and family in Kuching:

(Chris Daughtry's Home)

Friday, September 19, 2008

Final moments in HELL...

Can't wait to see Kuching tomorrow man. Looking at the picture above (Kuching International Airport), my heart is already there although I'm still sitting here in my friend's house in KL. I'll be meeting my family whose waiting for my arrival at the arrival hall of the airport.

But, there are few worries that I, myself would be expecting from my family once I step on to the 'border of reunion'. My parents might be shocked looking at my drastic change of physical appearance as I'm now 'suffering' from a sudden weight loss, a drastic one I would say. Well, I don't think it's all because of health problem, maybe because I keep on skipping breakfast and lunch, but then I've been eating a lot these few weeks. So what's the problem? My weight reduced from 72kg (2 weeks ago) to 64kg (yesterday), and I myself was kinda shocked at this drastic shift. Even my friend, Bryan, told me that I looked so pale and not 'chubby' anymore. Gosh! Anyway, on a positive side, I guess it's and ideal weight for me and I should maintain it, but to the extend of repeating my past experience when I was labeled as a person with 'kurang penjagaan ibu bapa' because I was damn thin and skinny (mind you, my weight was at the worst level: 56kg) few years back and managed to gain back my weight last year up to 74kg (the heaviest). Anyway, whatever the feedbacks may be given, well at least I'm back to my beloved hometown, together with my family and friends, obtain my freedom back after the 'hell' teaching practical for that 10 'hell' weeks.

When I am back to Kuching, I would be expecting some 'appointments' and 'dates' from my friends, old and new. Really looking forward to meet new friends around eversince I met them through friendster and yeah, meeting them would be a normal thing for me but meeting my beloved family is the most exciting and most-awaited moment in my life. Leaving them for 3 months is equivalent to leaving them for 3 years and now that the moment has finally approaching soon, I'll cherish the moments and live life as it is.

Regarding my job as a temporary teacher in St. Joseph, I guess I need to see the PK 1, Puan Belinda Lim for further enquiries because the latest news given by Madam Elisabeth Nyaoi, a permanent teacher came to the school to fill in the vacancy but I'm giving my full hope that there would be a place for me to teach again in my old school while waiting for another semester to arrive. If I'm not given any place in St. Joseph, I would be meeting my friends again in Boulevard Shopping Complex as a promoter again. That is my last resort. Hmmm...

I would like to take this opportunity to bid farewell to all my friends in Semenanjung and to
DAICUS, THANKS A LOT for sincerely providing a good shelter throughout my teaching practical period at your abode, Vista Angkasa. God knows how good ur heart is and THANKS ONCE AGAIN! And to my students in SMK Bukit Bandaraya, I wish you all, ALL THE BEST in the coming exam and MAKE ME PROUD OF YOU especially in ENGLISH and MORAL. Special tribute to 2 Jujur and 2 Amanah for making my life cheerful and 'stressful'. Haha. Joking lah...

Anyway, in less than 27 hours, I'll touch down Kuching and yes, I'll shout for myself in my heart:


Tribute to the HEADHUNTERS of BORNEO

Ui, geng! Kalo kamu urg ada tingu ni blogspot, this is for you! Siapa bilang sa nda ingat sama kamu urg? Na...ambik kau! Click and save it to your computer. Apply ni gambar jadi wallpaper.

Buli ba kalau kita!